Chemical Description - Lanolin Ester
Product Name - Vilvanolin P
Product Overview - Vilvanolin P lanolin derivative is an ester of lanolin acids and isopropanol, it is 100% active and is supplied as a yellow , buttery solid. Vilvanolin P lanolin derivative is an exceptional emollient and is recommended for use in skin care products including creams , lotions and colour applications. Vilvanolin P lanolin derivative is derived from lanolin and synthetic alcohol, it is an easy to use buttery solidand its emolliency and nonionic nature make it an ideal candidate for use in leave on skin care products. Its mild dispersancy and lubricity properties yield themselves well to colour cosmetic applications as well. It is also authorised by Ecocert.
INCI - Isopropyl Lanolate
Product Information - Link to supplier's website