Chemical Description - Cocoa Butter PE-8 Esters
Product Name - Viatenza Cocoa PE8 Amphiphilic
Product Overview - Viatenza Cocoa PE8 is used as a co-emulsifier, emollient and co-surfactant. It is also used for its saturated and monounsaturated fatty acid content which is obtained from cocoa butter. This butter has healing and moisturising properties for the skin. Pregnant women can use it to keep the skin supple.
INCI - Cocoa Butter PE-8 Esters
Product Information - link to supplier's website