Chemical Description - Propoxylated Fatty Alcohol
Product Name - Tegosoft E
Product Overview - Tegosoft E is a versatile emollient with a non-occlusive skin feel. It shows good solvent properties for perfumes and is stable in extreme pH conditions. It can be used in skin care, hair care and body cleansing but is particularly well suited for antiperspirant/deodorant applications.
INCI - PPG-15 Stearyl Ether
Product Information - Link to supplier's website