Chemical Description - Cetearyl/Stearyl Isononanoate
Product Name - Tegosoft CI
Product Overview - Tegosoft CI is a cosmetic ester that forms a pleasant emollient film on the skin which helps prevent moisture loss. It can also be used to solubilise active ingredients and UV filters and is stable in the presence of oxidisers.
INCI - Cetearyl Isononanoate
Product Information - Link to supplier's website