Chemical Description - Isoamyl Cocoate (proposed)
Product Name - TEGOSOFT AC
Product Overview - Tegosoft AC is a emollient that imparts a light skin feel without leaving waxy or oily residues. 100% vegetable derived, TEGOSOFT AC is approved for use in cosmetics by both ECOCERT and NATRUE.
TEGOSOFT AC is miscible with all common cosmetic oils and is easily incorporated into O/W or W/O formulations.
TEGOSOFT AC also offers excellent enviromental benefits as it is produced using an enzymatic process. This method not only produces less carbon dioxide but also uses significantly less energy.
INCI - Isoamyl Cocoate (proposed)
Product Information - Link to supplier's website