Chemical Description - Polyoxyethylene 20 Sorbitan Monooleate
Product Name - Tego SMO 80 V
Product Overview - Tego SMO 80 V is a mild non-ionic secondary surfactant for hair and skin cleansing products, most commonly used in aqueous formulations as a solubiliser for lipophilic substances such as oils and perfumes. Tego SMO 80 V can also be used as an O/W emulsifier.
INCI - Polysorbate 80
Product Information - Link to supplier's website