Chemical Description - Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Product Name - Tego Betain L7
Product Overview - Tego Betain L7 is a mild amphoteric surfactant which is cold processable and can be used with anionic, non-ionic and cationic surfactants. It has excellent foaming properties which leaves a pleasant skin feel. It has good thickening properties, especially in the presence of anionic surfactants. It has low viscosity making it easy to pump. Tego Betain L7 is readily biodegradable.
INCI - Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Product Information - Link to supplier's website