Chemical Description - PEG-20 Isocetyl Ether
Product Name - Tego Alkanol IC 20
Product Overview - Tego Alkanol IC 20 is a mild, non-ionic surfactant and solubiliser, suitable for use in skin and hair care applications. It is an excellent solubiliser for lipophilic ingredients and can be used as an emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It also exhibits foam enhancing properties making it particularly well suited for solubilising oils in shampoo and conditioner preparations.
INCI - Isoceteth-20
Product Information - Link to supplier's website