Please note this website requires cookies in order to function correctly, they do not store any information about you personally.

For more information please see our privacy policy. Learn more

I understand

Chemical Description - Ester Oil

Product Name - Schercemol™ DISD

Product Overview - Schercemol DISD ester is frequently used as a wetting agent and shine enhancer in lipsticks , lip glosses, make up, pressed powders , eye shadows and rouges. In skin care applications Schercemol DISD ester offers a rich cushiony application experience while still offering some slip. Its mildness has also made Schercemol DISD ester a popular choice for after sun care and treatment serums.

INCI - Diisostearyl Dimer Dilinoleate

Product Information - Link to supplier's website

Not Registered ?

Registered Users can download SDS and Product Data Sheets/Specifications and access our Formulations.

If you would like to set an account up, please contact us.

Product Disclaimer

Please note - certain products are only available in specific countries.

For more information please contact us.

Our Values

Knowledge

Be the expert. We understand our customers and our market. We freely share this market knowledge with our customers and principals. We keep abreast of new thinking.

 

Accountability

We hold ourselves and each other accountable. We take responsibility for what we do, and for each other. We don’t just push the boundaries of legislation. We consider sustainability for all.

 

Respect

Ourselves, our colleagues, our customers and our principals. We treat each other as equals. We share ideas and listen to other people’s points of view.

 

Innovation

We think differently and creatively. We build on each others’ ideas and use our expertise to think about better ways of doing things for us, for our customers and for our principals.

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Find us on LinkedIn
Find us on Youtube