Chemical Description - Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine
Product Name - Phytosphingosine SLC
Product Overview - Phytosphingosine SCL is a covalent compound consisting of naturally occurring phytosphingosine with salicylic acid. It provides aesthetic improvements for skin that has been damaged by environmental factors by promoting the synthesis of collagen in the dermis of the skin. This acts to reduces the appearance of deep wrinkles. Phytosphingosine SCL also reduces skin irritation and inflammation.
INCI - Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine
Product Information - Link to supplier's website