Chemical Description - Passiflora Incarnata Oil
Product Name - Passionflower Seed Oil
Product Overview - Passion Flower is native to tropical and subtropical areas of the Americas. Passionflower Seed Oil is a pale yellow oil with bland flavour and odour extracted from passion fruit seeds and subsequently refined. Rich in essential fatty acids, light in texture and easily absorbed, it is traditionally used as an emollient, moisturiser or carrier in a full range of skin care, hair care and massage products.
INCI - Passiflora Incarnata Oil
Product Information - link to supplier's website