Chemical Description - Polyethylene (6) Coconut Amide
Product Name - Ninol C5
Product Overview - Ninol C5 has been especially developed for use in a wide range of Personal Care applications. It is an excellent solubilizer for fragrance oils, viscosity booster, foam booster, water soluble and alkali stable. It can be used in a wide range of products from Shampoos to Bath Products.
INCI - PEG-6 Cocamide
Product Information - Link to supplier's website