Chemical Description - Coconut Diethanolaminde
Product Name - Ninol 40 COE
Product Overview - Ninol 40 CO-E is a non-ionic surfactant developed for Cosmetic cleansing products due to its foam boosting/stabilizing , thickening and wetting properties. Ninol 40 CO-E imparts to the skin and the hair good emollient, conditioning and non irritating properties. Ninol 40 CO-E is compatible with all types of surfactants (anionics, cationics, non-ionics and amphoterics). It is not soluble in water and other surfactants are necessary to obtain stable solutions. Due to its high stability towards electrolytes, Ninol 40 CO-E improves performances of many surfactants in hard water.
INCI - Cocamide DEA
Product Information - Link to supplier's website