Chemical Description - Polyglyceryl-3 Laurate
Product Name - Hydramol TGL
Product Overview - Hydramol TGL a humectant and emollient which can be used in a wide variety of hair and skin formulations. It is completely soluble in water and at high concentrations will thicken water which means it can be used in serums and skin treatment products. It can also be used as a pigment dispersant in colour cosmetics. Hydramol TGL can be used in shampoos, conditioners, lip glosses and inorganic sunscreens.
INCI - Polyglyceryl-3 Laurate
Product Information - Link to supplier's website