Chemical Description - PEG/PPG-8/3 Laurate
Product Name - Hydramol PGPL
Product Overview - Hydramol PGPL is an emollient which is completely soluble in water and in cosmetic oils. Because of this, it can be added to oil based formulations so that they can be easily washed off the skin. It can also be used to solubilise pearlizing agents. Hydramol PGPL is commonly used in facial toners, make-up removers, and hair detanglers.
INCI - PEG/PPG-8/3 Laurate
Product Information - Link to supplier's website