Chemical Description - PEG/PPG-8/3 Diisostearate
Product Name - Hydramol PGPD
Product Overview - Hydramol PGPD is an emollient which is dispersible in water and soluble in cosmetic oils and surfactants. As well as providing a silky skin feel, it can build viscosity and enhance the foaming profile of the product. It can also be used to disperse organic and inorganic pigments and its main application is in 'oil-free' colour cosmetics.
INCI - PEG/PPG-8/3 Diisostearate
Product Information - Link to supplier's website