Product Name - Cupuacu Butter

Product Overview - Cupuacu butter is used in emollient creams and lotions for dry or damaged skin. It is excellent for hair care products such as masks, and also in lip care products. The recommended levels are between 5 and 10% in emulsions and up to 0.5% in hair care products.

INCI - Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter

Product Information - link to supplier's website

Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Find us on LinkedIn
Find us on Youtube