Chemical Description - Lauryl Dimethylamine Oxide
Product Name - Ammonyx LO
Product Overview - Ammonyx LO is a non-ionic surfactant, used for it's detergency, foam enhancing, stabilisation and thickening properties. Ammonyx LO is stable in the presence of acids, bases, electrolytes and oxidising agents and shows very good resistance to hard water. It can also be used in the textile industry as a lubricant, emulsifier, wetting agent and dye dispersant.
INCI - Lauramine Oxide
Product Information - Link to supplier's website